Olivia Water Saver …An Old Soul

The oldest and wisest character, Olivia, sets the groundwork for the basis of the story. She explains “The Great Forgetting,” or a break in communication between the earth and human beings, bringing us to the current state of our environment. Olivia was born in Hawaii but now lives off the coast of Rhode Island. She grew up surfing, playing water sports, and studying sea life. She is a complex mix of emotion and intuition, and is ruled by the water element. She will tend to “mother” the other children as the series unfolds.


 

  Stats:
Birthday: June 28th, 1997
Age: 11
Favorite Food: Sushi
Favorite Sport: Surfing
Nickname: Livy
Favorite Animal: Whale
Eco Peeve: Plastic Bags
Sign: Cancer
Element: Water


To learn more about the
Earth Savers Gang, visit Earth-Saver Gang Blog

Related posts:

The Shocking Truth About Where to Get More Calcium
RECALL: Children's Pajamas Recalled by Ishtex Textile Products Due to Violation of Federal Flammabil...
(Video) Elizabeth Banks & Kristen Bell encourage you to 'Run 10 and Feed 10'

1 Comment

  • Howdy just wanted to give you a quick heads up. The words
    in your post seem to be running off the screen in Opera.
    I’m not sure if this is a formatting issue or something
    to do with browser compatibility but I thought I’d
    post to let you know. The design look great though!
    Hope you get the issue resolved soon. Many thanks